Analytics
Why performance is changing across the journey.
Enquiries
353
Qualified
239
Booking Rate
64.9%
Confirmation Rate
87.7%
Reminder Rate
75.0%
Show-Up Rate
74.6%
No-Show Rate
25.4%
Late-Cancel Rate
3.2%
Late cancels by appointment date ÷ bookings by created date
Recovery Rate
50.0%
Overall Conversion Rate
14.4%
Revenue
₹4,97,000
Revenue Gap
₹1,25,000
Recovered Revenue
₹1,87,500
Journey funnel
Converted revenue: ₹4,97,000| Transition | Entered | Advanced | Stage conv. | Cumulative | Drop-off | Drop-off rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Enquiry → Qualified | 353 | 239 | 67.7% | 67.7% | 114 | 32.3% |
Qualified → Booking | 239 | 155 | 64.9% | 43.9% | 84 | 35.1% |
Booking → Confirmation | 155 | 136 | 87.7% | 38.5% | 19 | 12.3% |
Reminder window → Both reminders | 136 | 102 | 75.0% | 28.9% | 34 | 25.0% |
BranchAttendance → Show | 122 | 91 | 74.6% | 25.8% | 31 | 25.4% |
BranchAttendance → No-Show | 122 | 31 | 25.4% | 8.8% | 91 | 74.6% |
BranchNo-Show / Late Cancel → Recovery | 36 | 18 | 50.0% | 5.1% | 18 | 50.0% |
Show → Conversion | 91 | 51 | 56.0% | 14.4% | 40 | 44.0% |
Booking performance
- Booking Rate64.9%
- Confirmation Rate87.7%
- Reminder Rate75.0%
- Show-Up Rate74.6%
- No-Show Rate25.4%
- Late-Cancel Rate3.2%
- Recovery Rate50.0%
Late-Cancel Rate: Late cancels by appointment date ÷ bookings by created date
- Total Bookings155
- Confirmed136
- Reminder Sent131
- Reminder Complete102
- Show-Ups91
- No-Shows31
- Late Cancellations5
- Recovered18
Movement within the current window
Daily movement inside the selected window — not a prior-period comparison.
Source performance
| Source | Enquiries | Qualified | Bookings | Booking rate | Show-ups | Show-up rate | Converted | Conv. rate | Revenue | Rev / enquiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Google Ads | 113 | 81 | 55 | 67.9% | 32 | 74.4% | 17 | 15.0% | ₹1,54,000 | ₹1,363 |
| Meta Ads | 88 | 56 | 38 | 67.9% | 24 | 75.0% | 13 | 14.8% | ₹1,48,500 | ₹1,688 |
| Website | 66 | 48 | 32 | 66.7% | 20 | 76.9% | 10 | 15.2% | ₹1,28,000 | ₹1,939 |
| Referral | 41 | 25 | 13 | 52.0% | 5 | 62.5% | 5 | 12.2% | ₹36,500 | ₹890 |
| 45 | 29 | 17 | 58.6% | 10 | 76.9% | 6 | 13.3% | ₹30,000 | ₹667 |
Revenue
Total revenue
₹4,97,000
Converted revenue
₹4,97,000
Recovered revenue
₹1,87,500
Revenue gap
₹1,25,000
Total revenue = converted revenue from shown bookings (includes recovery rebookings that converted).
By source
By service
By location
Revenue flow
- Pipeline value₹21,96,000
- → Booked value₹15,11,500
- → Showed value₹8,75,500
- → Converted revenue₹4,97,000
- → Recovered revenue₹1,87,500
Commercial booking values recorded in the CRM, not accounting revenue.
Service performance
| Service | Enquiries | Bookings | Booking rate | Show-up rate | Conv. rate | Revenue | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consultation | 101 | 37 | 57.8% | 69.7% | 15.8% | ₹56,000 | ₹21,000 |
| Standard Session | 98 | 45 | 68.2% | 81.6% | 18.4% | ₹1,53,000 | ₹34,000 |
| Premium Package | 34 | 13 | 52.0% | 87.5% | 11.8% | ₹1,68,000 | ₹0 |
| Follow-up Appointment | 54 | 30 | 81.1% | 77.3% | 11.1% | ₹15,000 | ₹10,000 |
| Detailed Assessment | 66 | 30 | 63.8% | 61.9% | 10.6% | ₹1,05,000 | ₹60,000 |
Regional performance
| Location | Enquiries | Bookings | Booking rate | Show-up rate | Conv. rate | Revenue | Revenue gap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mumbai | 133 | 56 | 61.5% | 78.0% | 14.3% | ₹1,85,500 | ₹10,500 |
| Pune | 41 | 29 | 90.6% | 68.2% | 17.1% | ₹50,000 | ₹29,500 |
| Delhi | 102 | 45 | 65.2% | 76.9% | 15.7% | ₹1,34,000 | ₹33,000 |
| Bengaluru | 77 | 25 | 53.2% | 70.0% | 11.7% | ₹1,27,500 | ₹52,000 |
Time analysis
Enquiry → booking
5.5 h
Booking → appointment
2.9 days
Missed → recovery booking
6.0 h
Enquiry → conversion
4.1 days
Drop-off analysis
| Stage / transition | Records | Base | Rate | Value at risk |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enquiry → QualifiedFunnel | 114 | 353 | 32.3% | — |
| Qualified → BookingFunnel | 84 | 239 | 35.1% | — |
| Booking → ConfirmationFunnel | 19 | 155 | 12.3% | ₹1,66,500 |
| Reminder incomplete | 34 | 136 | 25.0% | ₹2,98,000 |
| Attendance → No-Show | 31 | 122 | 25.4% | ₹2,69,000 |
| Late cancellation | 5 | 155 | 3.2% | ₹43,500 |
| Recovery not completed | 18 | 36 | 50.0% | ₹1,25,000 |
| Showed → not converted | 40 | 91 | 44.0% | ₹3,78,500 |
Opportunity analytics
| Stage | Count | Value | Avg time in stage | Next stage conv. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Lead | 0 | ₹0 | 1.0 h | 23.5% → Contacted |
| Contacted | 83 | ₹7,51,000 | — | 45.8% → Qualified |
| Qualified | 9 | ₹1,34,000 | 1.0 h | 54.0% → Meeting Booked |
| Meeting Booked | 39 | ₹4,83,500 | 3.4 days | 65.1% → Meeting 1 Done |
| Meeting 1 Done | 27 | ₹2,91,000 | 4.7 h | 6.0% → Meeting 2 |
| Meeting 2 | 2 | ₹17,500 | 17.3 h | 40.0% → Meeting 3 |
| Meeting 3 | 2 | ₹11,000 | — | 0.0% → Proposal Sent |
| Proposal Sent | 1 | ₹2,500 | 2.0 days | 50.0% → Follow-Up |
| Follow-Up | 1 | ₹8,500 | — | 0.0% → Won |
| Won | 51 | ₹4,97,000 | — | — |
| Lost | 92 | ₹9,75,000 | — | — |
| Disqualified | 46 | ₹5,68,500 | — | — |